SGX Listed Stock

NAM CHEONG LIMITED (SGX:N4E)


NAM CHEONG LIMITED (SGX:N4E) @ SGinvestors.io
SGD 0.004
SUSPENDED
Share Price as of: 2021-09-17 17:16
Market / ISIN Code: SGX Mainboard / BMG6361R1117
Sector / Industry Group / Industry: Industrials / Capital Goods / Machinery


Nam Cheong Corporate Action - Dividends / Rights / SplitsNAM CHEONG LIMITED Corporate Action - Dividends / Rights / Splits SGX Listed Nam Cheong (SGX:N4E) Corporate Action - Dividends / Rights / Splits N4E.SI Corporate Action - Dividends / Rights / Splits
Action TypeEx DateRecord DateDetails
RIGHTS2018-08-302018-09-03OFFER OF 1 FOR 1 @ SGD 0.014
DIVIDEND2015-04-282015-04-30SGD 0.015
DIVIDEND2014-05-142014-05-16SGD 0.005
DIVIDEND2014-05-142014-05-16SGD 0.005
DIVIDEND2013-05-062013-05-08SGD 0.005
DIVIDEND2012-04-272012-05-02SGD 0.002
ENTITL.2011-04-292011-05-04SHARE CONSO OFFER OF 1 FOR 50
ENTITL.2010-10-282010-11-01CASH DIST SGD 0.0785
DIVIDEND2006-10-022006-10-04SGD 0.03
DIVIDEND2005-02-172005-02-21SGD 0.02
DIVIDEND2002-06-172002-06-19CNY 0.011
DIVIDEND2002-06-172002-06-19CNY 0.071
DIVIDEND2001-12-042001-12-061.63%
DIVIDEND2001-07-022001-07-048.8%
DIVIDEND2001-07-022001-07-045.25%
DIVIDEND2000-12-042000-12-062.98%
DIVIDEND2000-07-312000-08-025.25%
DIVIDEND2000-07-312000-08-028.9%





Dividends
Rights
Corporate Action
Nam Cheong Corporate Actions
Nam Cheong Dividends








Your Say











Stock / REIT Search

Advertisement

Advertisement